Lafayette "Agin' Cajuns" Pickleball
God Bless America

Lafayette Events



Click here to edit subtitle

2017 Down Town Alive Fall Schedule - Lafayette, La.

September 15 Geno Delafose & French Rockin' Boogie(Parc International) 

Presented by Festivals Acadiens et Crêoles

 

Kevin Naquin & the Ossun Playboys
Zydeco / Cajun


September 22 Downtown Street Party
Grand Nathaniel and the Ghosts The Shake Backs
Dance Rock / Indie Rock


September 29 King James and The Special Men (Parc Sans Souci)
Bayou Round Up R&B / Rock & Roll

October 6 Mike Dean Band (Parc Sans Souci)


Stop the Clock Cowboy Jazz Band
Country / Western Swing


October 13 NO DTA! (Festivals Acadiens et Crêoles)


October 20 Marc Broussard (Parc International)
Blue Monday Blues Review
Featuring: Lil' Buck Sinegal, Major Handy, Lee Allen Zeno & Friends
Soul / Pop / Blues

October 27 Los Texmaniacs (Parc Sans Souci)
Tex-Mex / Rock & Roll / Conjunto


November 3 Flow Tribe (Parc International)
Funk / Rock


November 10 Big Sam's Funky Nation (Parc International)
UL Jazz Ensemble Funk / Big Band


November 17 Keith Frank & The Soileau Zydeco Band (Parc Sans Souci)
Zydeco


November 22 Pine Leaf Boys (Parc Sans Souci)
with Special Guests
Cajun / Louisiana Variety


2017 Rhythms on The River Fall Schedule

October 26 – The Boogie Kings 

November 2 – Lost & Found

November 9 – Jo-EL Sonnier and John Schneider


2017 Sugar Mill Pond Fall Schedule

Oct. 28 - Louisiana Soul Revue

Soul and Blues


Nov. 25 - Pink Trailer Jam Band
Rock, Blues

2017 Atchafalaya Club Schedule - Henderson, LA

PAT’S ATCHAFALAYA CLUB SCHEDULE 2017

 OCTOBER

OCTOBER 21          SATURDAY                                NIK-L-BEER 8:30pm

OCTOBER 22          SUNDAY                                      JR LACROSSE 6pm

OCTOBER  28         SATURDAY                                 TBA          

OCTOBER  29          SUNDAY                                      BRAD SAPIA 6pm

NOVEMBER

NOVEMBER 4         SATURDAY                                 LOUISIANA RED 8:30pm

NOVEMBER 5         SUNDAY                                      FORET TRADITION 6pm

NOVEMBER 11       SATURDAY                                BRAD SAPIA 8:30pm

NOVEMBER 12       SUNDAY                                      CHARLO & THE SWAMPERS 6pm

NOVEMBER 18       SATURDAY                                AARON FORET 8:30pm

NOVEMBER 19      SUNDAY                                       JR LACROSSE 6pm

NOVEMBER 24     FRIDAY                                         GENO DELAFOSE 8:30pm

NOVEMBER 25      SATURDAY                               WARREN STORM & WILLIE T 8:30pm

NOVEMBER 26      SUNDAY                                      FORET TRADITION 6pm

DECEMBER

DECEMBER 2         SATURDAY                                NIK-L-BEER 8:30pm

DECEMBER 3        SUNDAY                                       JR LACROSSE 6pm